Content Editor

372  schools switched off for Earth Hour this year! You can check out the network of Earth Hour schools below. Thank you so much for raising your voice for nature to see stronger action on climate change.

 

Schools

A Little Rei of Sunshine

Australian Catholic University

Adelaide Botanic High School

Adelaide Campus Children's Centre

Al Rawdha for Basic Education School

Alesco Illawarra

Alfred Deakin High School

Alison Quinn

All Saints Primary School

Amaroo School

Ambarvale Public School

Amity College

Anderson's Creek Primary School

Angel Tots Early Learning Centre

Anglo Colombiano

Anna Zhang

Aranda primary school

Arawang Primary School

Ashburton Primary School

Atlantis Childcare Yanchep

Australian International Academy

Australian Islamic College of Sydney

Banksia park international high school

Barker College

Bateman Primary School

Belair Public School

Belle Vue Primary School

Bellevue Hill Public School

Belmont high

Bethlehem college

Bethlehem College Ashfiels

Birrong Girls High School

Blackburn primary school

Blackmans Bay Primary School

Blacktown Road Childrenfirst

Bluebird Early Education Cranbourne

BLUEBIRD ELC ROSEVILLE

Bonython Primary School

Bourke Street Public School

Brandon Park Primary School

Bridge Kids ELC

Bridgeman Downs Early Learning Centre

Brookfield State School

Bundoora Primary School

Busy Bees @ Panania

Busy Bees at Fremantle

Caddies Creek Public School

Cairns School of Distance Education

Canberra grammar school

Castelli International

Catherine McAuley

CBPS

Chanel College

Charles Campbell College

Charnwood-Dunlop School

Children First Long Day Care and Preschool

Children's House of Early Learning

Chiltren kinder

Community Kids Chirnside Park Early Education Centre

Community Kids Jimboomba

Congressional Integrated High School

Congressional Integrated SHS

CooeeGC (Elanora SHS)

Cornish College

Courtenay Gardens Primary School

Cranbourne South Primary School

Crayons  Early Learning

Crayons Early Learning Centre

Creative kids preschool

crest children's sanctuary dandenong

Crestwood PS.

Cringila Public School

Curtin Primary School

Dakabin state high school

Danebank Anglican School

Dapto High

Darwin High School

Donna Worner

Donvale Early Learning Centre

Dragonfly Preschool

Dryandra Primary School

Duffy Primary School

Early Years @ Phoenix Park

Earnshaw State College

East attempting school

East Hills Boys High School

Eastwood Before and After School Care

Eastwood Primary School

Edmondson Park Education and Care

Edmund Rice College

Eleebana Public School

Ellison Public School

Emali Early Learning Centre Broadview

Empire Bay Public School

Engadine Public School

English unlimited

Englishfor Life

Explorers Early Learning Surrey Hills

Fairfield Primary School

Falls Creek

Fig Tree Pocket State School

First Early Learning

Fit Kidz Learning Centre Warrawee

flagstaff gully child care

Floreat Park PS

Fort Street High School

Frankston Primary School

Galilee Regional Catholic Primary School

Giralang Primary School

Gisborne Secondary College

glendal primary school

Glennie Heights State School

Goanna Patch Long Day Care

Good Shepherd Catholic School

Good start Earl y Learning

Goodstart Bowen

Goodstart Early Years Learning

Goodstart Moonee Ponds

Gowrie Primary

Grafton High School

Great beginnings halls head

Green Leaves Early Learning Mount Pleasant

Guardian Blackwall

Guardian Childcare and Education Parramatta

Guardian East Ivanhoe

Guardian Essendon

Guardian pointcook north

Gulmarrad Public School

Gymea Bay Public School

Haileybury College

Hallidays Point Public School

Harrison Homeschool

Harrison School

Harvest Home Primary School

Heathfield primary school

Heritage College Knox

Hillbrook Anglican school

Holroyd High School

Holy Cross

Holy Family Catholic Primary School Lindfield

Holy trinity kindergarten

Homebush Guardian

HomeEducation

Homeschool

Hornsby North Public School

Humpybong State School

Hunter Valley Grammar School

Hurlstone Agricultural High School

Huskisson Public SChool

Ignatius Park College

Immanuel College

Ingleburn Public School

International Grammar School

Jack High Child Care Centre

Jennifer Mary Crowden

Kaleen Primary School

Kapooka Public School

Kardinia International College

Keiraville Community Preschool

Kellyville Ridge Public School

Kiama Public School

Kilbreda College

Kinda Mindi Early Learning Centre

Kingdom Kids Early Learning centre

Kinross College

Koroit and District Primary School

Kingsford Smith School

KU Bilya Gulyangarri Preschool

KU Corrimal East Preschool

Lambton High School

Leopold Primary School

Lexicon  in Triandria

Liceo N.Jommelli

Lightcliffe CE Primary School

Lisa Maloney

Little Blessings Early Learning Centre

Little Learners EDEC

Little Lion Child Care Centre

Little Miracles

Little Miracles Swansea

Little Scribblers

Little Scribblers Southport

Litttle miracles early education centre

Liverpool Public School

Living Waters Lutheran School

Londonderry Public School

Loreto Normanhurst

Lucas Heights Community School

Lurnea Public School

Majura Primary School

Maldon Primary School

Malin Friends Kindergarten

Marian College

Marist-sion collage Warragul

marrickville high school

Marsden High School

Mary Immaculate Primary School

Mater early learning

max therapy institute

MCCNS - St Mary's Campus

Meadowbank TAFE Children's Centre

Meadows Primary School OSHC

Melanie Barden

Melton West Primary School

Mercy College

Merewether Heights PS

Merimbula-Tura Kindergarten

Michele's Family Day Care

Milestones Early Learning Bungendore

Mill Park heights Primary School

Milperra Public School

MindChamps Early Learning @Wheeler Heights

Mittagong public school

Mmi kortemark

Modern international school Bangkok Thailand

Moerlina School

Monash Children's Centre

Montessori academy Oran park

Montessori International College

Mooloolaba state school

Morayfield Early Education

Moreton Bay College OSHClub

Mother of Good Counsel

Mount Alvernia college

Mount Eliza North Primary School

Mount Fox State School

Mount Morgan Central State School

Mount Rogers PS

Mount View Primary School

Mount Waverley Primary School

Mt Alvernia College

Mt Eliza Primary School

Mullauna College

Mulyan Public School

My Little Feet Childcare Pimlico

My stepping stones Rosebay

Narre Warren North PS

Natural Beginnings Early learning world

Neutral Bay Public School

Newcastle high

Nicholls Early Childhood Centre

Nido Baldivis East

Nido Early School Franklin

North Fremantle Primary

North Harrisdale Primary School

North Maidstone Kindergarten

Nuwarra Public School

Oakville Preschool

Oakville Public School

Oakwood State School

Oberon High School

Old Bar Early Learning Centre

Old orchard Primary

Our Lady of Mercy College, Parramatta

Omeo Primary

Orange Public School

Ormond

Our lady of Mount Carmel

Our Lady Star of the Sea Primary School, Ocean Grove

Pakenham Secondary College

Parklea Public School

Parramatta North Public School

Penshurst Long Daycare Center

Perth College

Petrie Kids Korner

Plumpton Public School

Plunkett Street Public School Preschool

Proserpine State school

Queensland Academies of Creative Industries

QUT Education Student

Riddells Creek PS

Robert Townson Highschool

Rochedale State School

Rock Child Care Centre

Rolling Hills Primary School

Rosanna Golf Links Primary School

Roseville PS

Rudolf Steiner Schule Nordheide

Rutherford Public School

Ruyton Girls School

Sacred Heart College Geelong

Sacred Heart College Newtown

Sacred Heart Primary School

Sacred Heat College

Saint Ignatius' College

Saints Peter and Paul Primary School

Santa Sabina College Mary Bailey House Early Education Centre

SDPublic  school

Seaforth Childcare Centre

Secret Harbour Primary School

Seoul Yeomri Elementary School

Shenton College Deaf Education Centre

smckenzie@korowa.vic.edu.au

South Melbourne Primary School

South Mornington Preschool

South Oakleigh College

Spring Ridge Public School

st aloysius' college junior school

St Anthony's Primary, Picton

St Anthony's School

St Bedes Catholic College Chisholm NSW 2322

St Brigid's Primary School

St Francis Xavier's Primary School Arncliffe

St George Girls High School

St Ignatius Parish OSHC

St Ignatius School Toowong

St John the Apostle Primary School, Florey

St John's Catholic School

St John's Primary School Heidelberg

St John's Primary School Mitcham

St Josephs Catholic Primary School

St Josephs College Geelong

St Justin's Primary School Wheelers Hill

St Kilda and Balaclava Kindergarten

St Mark's Catholic Primary School

st Mary's catholic primary school manly

St Mary's Warners Bay

St Michael's College Primary

St Patrick's College Strathfield

St Patrick's Marist College, Dundas

St Patrick's Parish School

St Patrick's Primary School

St Patrick's College Mackay

St Paul's Primary School

St Pius X Catholic Primary School

St Ursula's College Kingsgrove

St. Kevins Primary Hampton Park

Stringybach Homeschool

Sugarvalley Early Learning Centre

Sunbury downs college

surfcoast secondary college

Swan Hill College

Sylvania High

Syndal South Primary School

Taigum kids Early Learning Centre 1&2

Tamborine Mountain College

The Friends School

The Learning Cottage Wollongbar

The Rivers Secondary College Richmond River High Campus

The Shri Ram Universal School

The University of Queensland

Topsan Elementary school

Torquay State School

Tregear Public School

Tuggerah Out of School Hours Care

Tyabb Primary School

Tyndale Christian School

Unanderra Public School

University of Sydney

University of Wollongong

Urrbrae Urrbrae Agricultural High School

Vaucluse Public School

Wadalba Community School

Warnervale Public School

Warragul North PS

Waterford State School

Waverley College

West Leederville Primary School

Westall Secondary College

Wheelers Hill Primary School

Collinsvale Primary School

Whyalla Child Care Centre

William Ross State High School

Wonga Park Primary School

Woodleigh Penbank

Yarraleen Preschool

Yinnar South Primary School

YMCA Vocational School

Young Academics