Content Editor

467 schools switched off for Earth Hour this year! You can check out the network of Earth Hour schools below. Thank you so much for raising your voice for nature to see stronger action on climate change.

 

Schools

Adelaide Botanic High School Ahli Mughulha High School Aitken College
Al-Faisal College Albany hills state school 4SO Alesco Illawarra Vincentia Campus
Alfred Deakin High School All Saints Parish School Alstonville HS
Amaroo EEC Amici ELC Andrea Parsons
Angel Long Day Care Aphs Arawang Primary School
Aspendale Primary School Aussie Kindies Early Learning Centre Stawell Australian Science and Mathematics School
Balwyn primary School Bangalow Public School Barrenjoey High School
Barrymore Early Learning Batemans Bay High School Beach Kids Early Learning & Preschool
Beacon Hill Public School Beaumaris Primary Beckenham Early Learning
Bees Creek Primary School Beldon Primary Bellbrae Primary School
Bellevue Hill Kids CLub Bellevue Hill Public School Bellingen High School
Bertha-von-Suttner-Gymnasium Babelsberg Biddabah PS Big Hill Primary School
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College Blackwall Blakehurst High School
Bongil Bongil Bush Warriors Bonython Primary School Bourke Street Public School
Bowden Brompton Community School Brandon Park Primary School Briar Hill Primary School
Briggs Hall Bright Beginning Bright P-12 College
Bright Stars Montessori Preschool Hebersham Brighton State School Broome Senior High School
Brunswick Heads Public School Bunbury Senior high school Buninyong Primary School
Bunyip Primary School Burringbar Public School Burwood Girls High School
Busy Bee Childcare Byron Bay High School Cabramatta High School
Caddies Creek Public School Cambrai Early Learning School Campania District School
Candelo Public School Canningvale College Capalaba Butterfly Brownie Guides
Carlton North Primary Caroline Chisholm Catholic College CathWest Innovation College
Cecil Hills Early Education and Care Centre Liverpool City Council Australia Chapter 1 ELC Charnwood-Dunlop School
Chatham Public School Cheltenham Girls' High School Christ the King School Primary School
Chrysalis Montessori School Citipointe Christian College Clayfield College
Clovelly Public Collinsvale Primary School Coolum SHS
Cooma Public School Coomera Rivers Coowarra OOSH
Corindi Public School Corowa Public School Corpus Christi Primary School
Country Kids Family Daycare Country Kids Play and Learning Centre Cowaramup Child Care Centre
Cowra High School Craigieburn Secondary School Craigslea State High School
Creative Kids Preschool Crookwell Public School Cunderdin dhs
Curtin Primary School Dandelions Kindergarten Dapto High
Deloraine High School Developing Dreams Domremy College
Donvale Early Learning Centre Douglas McDowell Dra. MarÌ_a Socorro Lacot, Puerto Rico
Dudly Public School Dungog Public School East Adelaide School
East Hamersley Primary School East Loddon P12 College East Narrogin Primary School
Eastside Lutheran College Eastwood Primary School and Deaf Facility Ellison Public School
Elmhurst Primary School Endeavour College Endeavour Sports High School special ed unit
Eneabba Primary School Engadine High School Engadine Public School
Estrella Preschool Ettalong Public School FDC United Educators Scheme
Flinders Park Primary Flinders Park Primary School Footscray High School
Garden College Genazzano FCJ College Girton Grammar School
Glencoe Primary School Glendal Primary School Glengala Primary School
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School Kelmscott Good Shepherd Catholic School Goodstart Bennett Court
GoodStart Early Learning Bourchier St Goodstart Early Learning Frankston South Stotts Lane Goodstart Early Learning Kangaroo Flat
Goodstart early learning Nuriootpa Goodstart Early Learning Success Goodstart Moreton Downs
Gooseberry Hill PS Goulburn Valley Grammar School Goulburn West Public School
Grafton High School Great Beginnings Halls Head Green Point Christian College
Green Shoots International School Greenwood College Greta Public School
Griffith Central Preschool Grovelands PS Guardian Brighton East
Guardian childcare and education Gumbirra Preschool Gymea Bay PS
Hamlyn Views School Hargraves Public School Helensvale High school
hg Hillman Primary Hills Grammar
Hoang Van Thu High School Holroyd High School Homeschooler
Hornsby North Public School Horsham west and haven primary school Hung Vuong Secondary School
Huskisson Public School Ignatius Park College Illawarra Academy of Early Learning Lake Illawarra
Ingham State High School Ingleburn Public School Iramoo Primary School
Jamboree Community Kindergarten James Cook University James Erskine Public
James Meehan High School Jesuitas Alicante Jezierski Homeschool
John Curtin Collage Of The Arts John Palmer Public School Kadina Memorial School
Kaibah Public School Kaleen Primary School Kambala School
Kambalda West Playgroup Kambora Public School Kapooka PS
Katherine School of the Air Katherine South Primary School Kegworth Public School
Keiraville Community Preschool Kesser Torah College Killara Public School
Kincoppal Rose Bay Early Learning Centre Kingscote Kangaroo Island Kingsgrove Public School
Kingsley Park Primary School Kogarah Public School Koondrook Preschool
Kororo public School KU Bilya Gulyangarri Preschool KU Corrimal East Preschool
Kurrajong North Public School La Consolacion College Bacolod Lake Heights Pubic School
Lambton High School Lansvale East Public School Larapinta Primary School
Launching Place primary school Lexicon language school Liceo statale N.Jommelli aversa
Little Beginnings Little Champs Montessori Little Ducks Wilston Childcare
Little Elves Childcare Centre Little Hands Preschool Boambee Little Possums Early Childhood Learning Centre
Lollipop Early Learning Centre Loreto Normanhurst Lumen Christi College
Lurnea Public School Lycee Condorcet the International French School of Sydney lyc̩e Balzac d'alembert
Mackay West State School Majura Primary School Manning Primary School
Mansfield State School Manunda Terrace Primary School Maples Early learning
Maribyrnong Primary Maroochydore State High School Marsden High School
Mary Immaculate Primary School Mater Early Learning Meadowbank Multipurpose Learning centre
Melbourne Girls College Melville Primary School Menai High School
Mentone Girls Secondary College Mercy College Mercy College Mackay
Mid North Christian College Miles Franklin Primary Millaa Millaa State School
Millaroo State Primary School Milstones Ipswich Mindarie Senior College
MiniMi Academy Campsie Mitcham Primary School Monash Primary School
Monash University Monash University Peninsula Campus Monbulk Primary School
Montessori international college Moorefield Girls High School Moreton Bay College
Moriac Primary School Moriah College Mosman Public School
Mother Teresa Catholic College Mount Eliza North PS Mount Pleasant Primary School
Mount Rogers Primary School Mount St Thomas Public School Mount View Primary School
Mount Waverley Primary School MRS - South East Flats Mt Lawley Senior High School
Mudgee High School Munchkins Kindy My Little Feet Childcare Pimlico
Nairobi International school Narangba Valley State School Narrabeen Lakes Public School
Narre Warren North Primary School Nazareth Catholic Primary School New Farm State School
Newington College Lindfield K-6 Newman College Newton Moore senior high school
Ngo may primary school Noble Park Primary School Normanhurst West OSHC
North Adelaide Primary School North Lakes State College Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
Northwick Manor Primary School Nossal High School Nurturing Family Day Care Scheme
Oak Flats Public School Oakville Public School Oakwood State School
Oonoonba State School OOSHcare Oran Park Montessori Academy
Orange Grove Public School Our Lady of Good Counsel School Our Lady of Perpetual Succour School
Our Lady of the Annunciation Catholic Primary School Our Lady of the Southern Cross college Our Lady's PS. Craigieburn
Pacific Advance Secondary School Parramatta North Public School Penn State University
Pennant Hills High School Periwinkles Family Day Care Perpal wheel school
Peterborough Preschool and Rural Care Services Petrie Terrace State School Pine River Learning & Development Centre
Pinemont Preschool Pleasant Heights Public School Pleasant Street Primary School
Pomona Public School Pomona State School Poppis Preschool and Longday Care
Port Fairy Consolidated School Port Kembla Public School Portside Preschool and Long Day Care Centre
Preschool education centres Queenwood School for Girls Railway Town Public School
Rangeview Primary School Rankins Springs Public School Reynella primary school
Rockingham Beach Primary School Rosanna Golf Links Primary School Rowville Primary School
Russell Lea Public School Rutherford Public School Rylstone Public School
Sadleir Public School Saint Stephen's College Salisbury Primary School
Sangley Point National High School Santa Maria del Monte Sarcret Heart College Geelong
SDN Riverwood Children's Services Seaforth Childcare Centre Seaton Park Primary School
Settlement Road Early Learning & Kinder Shoalhaven River College Siena Catholic College
Solway Primary School South Coogee Primary School South Coogee Public School
Springfield Primary School St Albans Sweet Sounds Early Learning Centre St Aloysius Catholic Primary School - Queenscliff, Victoria
St Aloysius College, Adelaide St Ambrose Primary School, Concord West St Andrews School
St Anthony's School St Barbara's Parish School St Benedicts OOSH
St Bernard's Primary School St Catherine's Catholic College St Clare's College Canberra
St Edward's College St Edwards Gosford St Felix Bankstown
St Francis Xavier College St Francis Xavier Primary School St Francis Xavier's Catholic School
St Ignatius Parish OSHC St John's Primary Mitcham St John's Primary School Heidelberg
St Johns Grammar School St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Bundaberg ROKQ St Joseph's College, Banora Point
St Joseph's Early Learning Centre St Joseph's School St Joseph's School - Tranmere
St Josephs college St Kilda and Balaclava Kindergarten St Kilda Primary School
St Luke's Anglican School St Maria Goretti Inglewood St Mary's Catholic Primary School Concord
St Mary's College St Mary's School St Michael's College - Primary
St Michael's Collegiate St Monica's Primary School St Patrick's Nhill
St Patrick's Parish School St Patricks School St Philip's Primary School
St Pius X, Primary School St Thomas More Catholic Primary School St. Kevin Catholic Elementary School
St. Michael's PS - North Melbourne St. Patrick's Special School Star of the Sea College, Brighton Melbourne
Staughton College Strathaird Primary School Sunbury Secondary College
Sydney Catholic School Sydney Catholic Schools Network Sylvania High School
TAFE SA Adult Migrant English Program Taigum Kids Early Learning 1&2 Taree Public School
Telopea Park School Templestowe Park Primary School Terrigal PS
The Assumption School The Gap State High School The Scots School Albury
Thornlie Senior High School Thornycroft Home School Tillys Play and Development Fern Bay
Tinonee Public School Toddlersink childcare centre Tooradin Primary School
Torquay Early Learning Center Townsville Christian College Tregear Public School
Trinity Anglican College Thurgoona Trinity Anglican School, Kewarra Beach Trinity College
Trinity College Gawler River OSHC Tuggerah lakes secondary college the entrance campus Ultimo PS
University of Canberra Senior Secondary Lake Ginninderra University of Technology Sydney University of Wollongong
Urrbrae Agricultural High School UTS UWA Early learning centre
Vaucluse Public School Village School Virtual School Victoria
Vistara Primary School Wagaman Primary School Waikerie Lutheran Primary School
Walpole Primary Warners Bay Catholic School Warners Bay High School
Warnervale Public School Warrandyte Primary School Waterford State School
Waverley College Waverley Meadows Pre-School Werribee secondary college
Wesley College West Beach Primary School West Leederville Primary School
Whyalla Child Care Centre Whyalla High School William Ross State High School
Wingham High School Wolumla Public School Woodbury Boston Primary School
Woolgoolga public Wooloowin State School Woonona High School
Wooranna Park Primary School Woy Woy South Public School Wyee Public School
Yanchep Secondary College Yarralumla Primary School Yarraville West Primary School
Yulara School ZOI Education